30 Days Credit

Privacy Policy


Guideline for the Use of Personal Data
To register in Dr. Lab Technology Company service, users are asked to provide some personal information, such as name, living address and e-mail address. Users should be acknowledged that such information will only be used for statistics purpose at Dr. Lab Technology Company and they will not be disclosed to a third party.

By registering this service, users also agree to receive e-mail newsletters from Smarket.com.hk and it's advertising clients.

Please contact us if you have any enquiry or question. Thank you!

Dr. Lab Technology Company is committed to safeguard the privacy of individuals respect to personal data.
During Dr. Lab Technology Company member signup process, we ask you to provide personal information, including your name, date of birth, phone number and email address. We also ask if you would like to receive promotional emails or SMS.
We may use your personal data (including your name and contact details) to provide service to you, service include member information enquiry. Occasionally, we will delivery our marketing promotion by eDM or SMS, the marketing promotion including new products, promotions, service information, events and joint marketing offers.
If you want to update your personal information or opt-out from receiving marketing communications at any time, you can email to info@drlab.co

Dr. Lab Technology Company Web Site Privacy Policy
Dr. Lab Technology Company respects the privacy of anyone who browses this website. No one is required to submit any personal information or use real name to browse this website. Dr. Lab Technology Company's Personal Privacy Policy is based on the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486). The personal information collected from users of this website by Dr. Lab Technology Company will only be used and limited for the following purposes:

*     To ensure that Dr. Lab Technology Company can provide the service continually;

*     For market promotion and to contact with online visitors;

*     To design the required service for our online visitors;

*     For carrying out research, such as investigation in area for improvement which Dr. Lab Technology Company fails to meet the expectation of customers;

*     Custom made webpages according to individual visitor’s need for their personal usage;

*     To notify online visitors regarding update in this website;

*     To notify online visitors regarding related promotional programs, special offers or new production information;

*     To carry out statistical analysis regarding online visitors’ activities and characteristics in order to measure visitors’ interests and usage in different parts of this website and provide such analysis together with information on number of users seeing specified pages or clicking specified hyperlinks to its relevant advertising customers.

Confidential
Confidentiality Personal information of online visitors of Dr. Lab Technology Company website is kept confidential. But Dr. Lab Technology Company can provide such information to third parties including but not limited to Dr. Lab Technology Company advertising customers, their affiliated companies or contractors/agents or other network operators providing services to Dr. Lab Technology Company for its customers and online visitors of Dr. Lab Technology Company website. Besides personal information, any questions, suggestions, recommendations or information sent or posted in this website by online visitors are considered voluntary submission to Dr. Lab Technology Company in non-confidential and non-proprietary manner. Dr. Lab Technology Company reserves the right to use, copy, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or upload such information in other places and provide such information to any associated companies for the purpose of but not limited to its development, manufacture and promotion of its products and services in order to satisfy the needs of customers.

Personal Information Security
Dr. Lab Technology Company tries all reasonable effort to ensure the personal information stored with Dr. Lab Technology Company under this website is kept secured and safe. Dr. Lab Technology Company uses “cookie” in this website in order to:

*     Enhance its security measures;

*     Allow online visitors to browse this website continually;

*     Custom made webpages according to individual visitor’s need for their individual usage

*     Establish information database of online visitors. If you do not want to use“cookie”, you can make adjustment in your browser settings.

Hyperlinks
This website may contain hyperlinks to other websites or webpages. Once you have clicked on these hyperlinks, such as links from pop-ups of any advertising customers, you have left this website. Any personal information or other data you provided to other parties after leaving this website is beyond control of Dr. Lab Technology Company.